2016-2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 29 Lincoln Trail College #   Frontier CC   5:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 10 Rend Lake College #   North Iowa Area Community College   2:00 PM
  2017 Midwest JUCO Festival @ Warrensburg, Mo.
Sat. 23 Frontier CC #   Southeastern Illinois   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Rend Lake College #   Three Rivers CC-MO   3:00 PM
  @ Austin Peay/Clarksville, TN
Thu. 28 Southeastern Illinois #   Frontier CC   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Century College #   Lincoln Trail College   9:00 AM
  @ Springfield, Illinois
 
October
Mon. 2 Southeastern Illinois #   Three Rivers CC-MO   6:00 PM
  @ SEMO/Cape Girardeau, MO
 
February
Fri. 9 Lincoln Trail College   Dyersburg State Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Flag City Classic - USA Stadium
Sat. 10 Lincoln Trail College   Johnson County Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Millington, TN
  Volunteer State Community College   John A. Logan College   10:00 AM
  @ Millington, TN
  Lake Land College   Roane State Community College   11:00 AM
  Wabash Valley College   Snead State Community College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Dyersburg State Community College   12:30 PM
  @ Flag City Classic - USA Stadium
  Lake Land College   Roane State Community College   1:30 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  @ Millington, TN
  Johnson County Community College   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  @ Millington, TN
  Wabash Valley College   Snead State Community College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Lake Land College   Roane State Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Snead State Community College   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Three Rivers CC-MO   12:30 PM
  @ Millington, TN
  Olney Central College   Three Rivers CC-MO   3:00 PM
  @ Millington, TN
  Arkansas Baptist College   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  @ Millington, TN
  Wabash Valley College   Snead State Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 John A. Logan College   Southern Union State Community College   12:00 PM
  Southern Union Invitational
  Kaskaskia College   East Central Community College   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   East Central Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Olney Central College   Roane State Community College   9:30 AM
  Southeastern Illinois   Northeast Mississippi Community College   10:00 AM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands College   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Three Rivers CC-MO   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Community College   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  @ Decatur, MS
  Wabash Valley College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   12:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Volunteer State Community College   12:30 PM
  Rend Lake College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Three Rivers CC-MO   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Southeastern Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Decatur, MS
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Southern Union Invitational @ Wadley, AL
  Lake Land College   Moraine Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Vol State
  Rend Lake College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
Sun. 18 Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands College   11:00 AM
  Southwestern Illinois   Southwest Tennessee Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   12:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  @ Vol State
  Rend Lake College   Itawamba Community College   1:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Southwest Tennessee Community College   2:30 PM
  Lake Land College   Volunteer State Community College   2:30 PM
  John A. Logan College   Dyersburg State Community College   3:00 PM
  Southern Union Invitational @ Wadley, AL
  Wabash Valley College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Itawamba Community College   4:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College   Southeastern Illinois   4:00 PM
  Skyhawk Field (UT Martin) @ Martin, TN
Mon. 19 Olney Central College   Union College   1:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Union College   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southwestern Illinois   Webster JV   2:30 PM
Thu. 22 Parkland College   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Logan Classic
Fri. 23 Wabash Valley College   Northwest Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Wabash Valley College   Coastal Alabama - South   2:30 PM
  @ Niceville FL
  Kaskaskia College   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Central Alabama Community College   4:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   John A. Logan College   5:30 PM
  Logan Classic @ Carbondale, IL (SIU)
  Kaskaskia College   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Wabash Valley College   Northwest Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Shawnee Community College   Three Rivers CC-MO   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   St. Charles CC   12:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Itawamba Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeastern Illinois   1:00 PM
  @ SIU-Carbondale
  Kaskaskia College   Hinds Community College   1:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Central Alabama Community College   1:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Three Rivers CC-MO   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   St. Charles CC   2:00 PM
  South Suburban College   John A. Logan College   2:30 PM
  Logan Classic
  Kaskaskia College   Hinds Community College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Itawamba Community College   3:00 PM
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeastern Illinois   3:30 PM
  @ SIU-Carbondale
  Lake Land College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Illinois Central College   John A. Logan College   5:30 PM
  Logan Classic @ Carbondale, IL (SIU)
Sun. 25 Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  @ SIU-Carbondale
  Rend Lake College   Central Alabama Community College   12:00 PM
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeastern Illinois   2:30 PM
  @ SIU-Carbondale
  Illinois Central College   John A. Logan College   2:30 PM
  Logan Classic
Mon. 26 Lindenwood-Belleville   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Southwestern Illinois   St. Louis CC   1:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   St. Louis CC   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Lewis & Clark Community College   Southwestern Illinois   1:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Lindenwood-Belleville   1:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Lindenwood-Belleville   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 Iowa Central Community College   Lincoln Trail College   10:00 AM
  Babe Howard Classic @ Millington, TN
  Chesapeake College   Olney Central College   11:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Minnesota West Community & Technical College   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Belleville, IL
  John Wood Community College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Olney Central College   College of Southern Maryland   2:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kankakee Community College   John A. Logan College   2:30 PM
  Rend Lake College   Iowa Central Community College   3:00 PM
  Babe Howard Classic @ Millington, TN
  Moraine Valley Community College   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Montgomery College (MD)   Olney Central College   9:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Moraine Valley Community College   Wabash Valley College   9:30 AM
  Olney Central College   Garrett College   11:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Belleville, IL
  John Wood Community College   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  Triton College   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Community College   Wabash Valley College   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Iowa Central Community College   2:00 PM
  Babe Howard Classic @ Millington, TN
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Belleville, IL
  John Wood Community College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Triton College   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Southeastern Community College   5:30 PM
  Millington, TN
Sun. 4 South Suburban College   Wabash Valley College   11:00 AM
  Southeastern Community College   Rend Lake College   11:00 AM
  Millington, TN
  Triton College   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Highland Community College - Illinois   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Lackawanna College   Olney Central College   2:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
  Southwestern Community College   Wabash Valley College   2:30 PM
  Triton College   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Highland Community College - Illinois   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Lackawanna College   4:30 PM
  Myrtle Beach, SC, @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Mon. 5 Luzerne County Community College   Olney Central College   11:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Olney Central College   College of DuPage   5:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 6 Three Rivers CC-MO   Rend Lake College   12:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Meridian Community College   12:00 PM
  St. Louis CC   Southwestern Illinois   1:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Columbia State Community College   2:00 PM
  Three Rivers CC-MO   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  St. Louis CC   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Meridian Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Lindenwood-Belleville   Kaskaskia College   1:00 PM
  Lake Land College   East Central Community College   2:00 PM
  Lindenwood-Belleville   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   East Central Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 8 Rend Lake College *   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Southwestern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Iowa Central Community College   Lake Land College   1:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Iowa Central Community College   Lake Land College   3:30 PM
Sun. 11 Iowa Central Community College   Lake Land College   1:00 PM
  Iowa Central Community College   Lake Land College   3:30 PM
Tue. 13 Kaskaskia College   St. Charles CC   1:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Jefferson College   2:00 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Olney Central College   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College   St. Louis CC   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   St. Charles CC   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Southwestern Illinois   Fontbonne JV   1:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   1:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 McKendree University   John A. Logan College   1:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  McKendree University   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   12:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Frontier CC   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Olney Central College   Lindenwood-Belleville   1:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Lindenwood-Belleville   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southwestern Illinois   Jefferson College   2:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Columbia State Community College   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Illinois Central College   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lake Land College   Lincoln Land Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Southeastern Illinois   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Frontier CC   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Olney Central College   Rose-Hulman   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Vincennes University   4:15 PM
Tue. 27 Volunteer State Community College   Wabash Valley College   TBA
  John A. Logan College   Dyersburg State Community College   1:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   St. Louis CC   2:00 PM
  Webster JV   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Jefferson College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Dyersburg State Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Olney Central College   McKendree   1:00 PM
  Olney Central College   McKendree   3:00 PM
Thu. 29 Frontier CC   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Frontier CC   1:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Frontier CC   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 John A. Logan College *   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Lindenwood-Belleville   Olney Central College   1:00 PM
  Lindenwood-Belleville   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 John A. Logan College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Southwestern Illinois   McKendree University   1:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   McKendree University   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Frontier CC   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lincoln Trail College   Frontier CC   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Southwestern Illinois   Lindenwood-Belleville   2:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Millikin   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Millikin   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lake Land College *   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   John A. Logan College   1:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   1:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Frontier CC   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lincoln Trail College   4:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Vincennes University   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Southwestern Illinois   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lake Land College *   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Olney Central College   Kentucky Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Kentucky Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Kaskaskia College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
Thu. 19 Frontier CC   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Kaskaskia College   Frontier CC   12:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   1:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   1:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Lake Land College   Frontier CC   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Jefferson College   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 John A. Logan College *   Rend Lake College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Jefferson College   1:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Jefferson College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Parkland College   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Three Rivers CC-MO   John A. Logan College   1:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Mineral Area College   1:00 PM
  Three Rivers CC-MO   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Mineral Area College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Greenville University   6:00 PM
Wed. 2 Lake Land College   Parkland College   3:00 PM
Thu. 3 Frontier CC   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *