2016-17 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 1 Danville Area Community College #   Wabash Valley College   8:00 AM
  DACC Jamboree "Scrimmage" @ Danville, IL
  Kaskaskia College #   Mott Community College   11:00 AM
  Danville Jamboree @ Danville Community College
  Kaskaskia College   Danville Jamboree   11:00 AM
  Danville High School
Sun. 8 Olney Central College #   Lincoln Jamboree   9:00 AM
  @ Lincoln IL
  Kaskaskia College   Lincoln Jamboree   12:00 PM
  Lincoln College
Sun. 15 Lake Land College #   Vincennes University   12:00 AM
  VU Jamboree
  Olney Central College #   Vincennes Jamboree   9:00 AM
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Vincennes Indiana
  Kaskaskia College   Vincennes Jamboree   12:00 PM
  VU Main Gym
  Cuyahoga Community College # 50 Lake Land College 51 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
Wed. 18 Southwestern Illinois #   St. Louis CC   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 John A. Logan College #   Wabash Valley College   8:00 AM
  JAL Jamobree at Southern Illinois University "Scrimmage" @ SIUC
  Olney Central College #   John A Logan Jamboree   10:00 AM
  @ Carbondale IL
  Lake Land College #   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Midwest Jamboree @ Carbondale, IL
  Three Rivers CC-MO #   Olney Central College   4:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, IL
Sat. 28 Lindenwood University - Belleville #   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Olney Central College #   Parkland College   4:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Bethel JV 64 John A. Logan College 110 Final
  Robert Morris - Peoria 75 Lake Land College 102 Final
Thu. 2 Kaskaskia College 70 Lindenwood University Belleville 82 Final
Fri. 3 Eastern Florida State College 80 Shawnee Community College 58 Final
  Vincennes, IN Vincennes Tourney @ Vincennes, IN
  Motlow State Community College 95 Lincoln Trail College 48 Final
  Glen Oaks Community College 50 Wabash Valley College 100 Final
  Olney Central Classic @ Olney Central College
  Southeastern Illinois 70 Missouri State University - West Plains 107 Final
  Grizzly Classic
  Quakerdale Prep 65 Olney Central College 94 Final
  OCC Rotary Classic
Sat. 4 Kentucky Wesleyan JV 73 John A. Logan College 113 Final
  Quakerdale Prep Academy 78 Wabash Valley College 99 Final
  Olney Central Classic @ Olney, IL
  Glen Oaks Community College 43 Olney Central College 108 Final
  OCC Rotary Classic
  Danville Area Community College 88 Rend Lake College 80 Final
  Tennessee Prep 107 Lake Land College 112 Final
  Shawnee Community College 77 Kankakee Community College 63 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Faith Prep 93 Southeastern Illinois 88 Final
  Grizzly Classic @ West Plains, Missouri
  Southwestern Illinois 103 Lindenwood Belleville JV 85 Final
Mon. 6 Bethel University JV 60 Shawnee Community College 85 Final
  Illinois Central College 72 Rend Lake College 75 Final
Tue. 7 John A. Logan College 84 Three Rivers CC-MO 69 Final
Wed. 8 Indiana Elite Prep 91 Lincoln Trail College 107 Final
  Lindenwood University JV 75 Lake Land College 124 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan JV 53 Shawnee Community College 114 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 90 Mineral Area College 95 Final
  Rend Lake College 59 Parkland College 83 Final
Thu. 9 Lindenwood University Belleville 85 Kaskaskia College 96 Final
Fri. 10 John A. Logan College 111 Don Bosco 80 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Olney Central College 96 Danville Area Community College 90 Final - OT
  Wabash Valley Classic @ James S Spencer Sportscenter WVC
  Faith Prep Academy 65 Shawnee Community College 118 Final
  West Kentucky Tech 94 Wabash Valley College 113 Final
  Warrior Classic
Sat. 11 Olney Central College 81 West Kentucky Tech 79 Final
  Wabash Valley Classic @ James S Spencer Sportscenter WVC
  Danville Area Community College 80 Wabash Valley College 75 Final
  Warrior Classic
  Lincoln Trail College 94 Parkland College 95 Final - OT
  Triton College 79 John A. Logan College 97 Final
  Sudexo Classic @ Vincennes, IN
  Lincoln Land Community College 63 Rend Lake College 57 Final
  Lindenwood Belleville JV 72 Southwestern Illinois 115 Final
  @ SWIC
Mon. 13 Earle C. Clements 75 Southeastern Illinois 112 Final
Wed. 15 Lincoln Trail College * 71 John A. Logan College 102 Final
  Lewis & Clark Community College 57 Southwestern Illinois 93 Final
  Vincennes University 86 Wabash Valley College 80 Final
  Shawnee Community College * 91 Southeastern Illinois 52 Final
  Olney Central College * 80 Kaskaskia College 85 Final
  Lake Land College * 94 Rend Lake College 69 Final
Fri. 17 Kaskaskia College 111 Fontbonne University 71 Final
Sat. 18 Tennessee Prep   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  John Wood Community College 82 Rend Lake College 75 Final
  Lake Land College 79 Parkland College 91 Final
Sun. 19 Kaskaskia College   Washington University   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Kaskaskia College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
Mon. 27 Williams Baptist Jv   Shawnee Community College   7:00 PM
  Mineral Area College   Southwestern Illinois   7:00 PM
  Greenville College   Kaskaskia College   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Lincoln Trail College   Vincennes University   7:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
Thu. 30 Rose Hulman JV   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Southeastern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   1:00 PM
  Vincennes University ^   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Sun. 3 Southwestern Illinois   Three Rivers CC-MO   2:00 PM
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Moberly Area Community College   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  St. Louis CC Shootout @ St. Louis Community College
Mon. 4 Washington University   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Ivy Tech   Lincoln Trail College   6:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Mineral Area College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Danville Area Community College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College   Lincoln Land Community College   7:30 PM
  Indiana Elite Prep   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 MacMurray College   Kaskaskia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Rend Lake College   Lincoln Land Community College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Mon. 11 Kaskaskia College   Greenville College   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Three Rivers CC-MO   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Elizabethtown Community College   Wabash Valley College   5:30 PM
  Rose Hulman College JV   Olney Central College   7:00 PM
  Indiana Elite   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 John A. Logan College   Western Kentucky Tech   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Wabash Valley College   Danville Area Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   John Wood Community College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Vincennes University   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Three Rivers CC-MO   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Thu. 4 Blackburn JV   Lake Land College   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Elizabethtown College   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Western Kentucky Tech   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Vincennes University   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Olney Central College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Lincoln College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lake Land College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Mon. 15 Parkland College   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 John A. Logan College   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Shawnee Community College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Lincoln College   Rend Lake College   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Lake Land College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 29 Greenville College   Southeastern Illinois   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Lincoln Trail College   Southeastern Illinois   7:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   John A. Logan College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Vincennes University   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Wed. 7 Shawnee Community College   Vincennes University   6:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Vincennes University   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
Mon. 12 Rend Lake College   Illinois Central College   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 John A. Logan College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 19 Three Rivers CC-MO   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lake Land College   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Rend Lake College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Lincoln Trail College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Lake Land College   7:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Vincennes University   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division