2016-17 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 1 Danville Area Community College #   Wabash Valley College   8:00 AM
  DACC Jamboree "Scrimmage" @ Danville, IL
  Kaskaskia College #   Mott Community College   11:00 AM
  Danville Jamboree @ Danville Community College
  Kaskaskia College   Danville Jamboree   11:00 AM
  Danville High School
Sun. 8 Olney Central College #   Lincoln Jamboree   9:00 AM
  @ Lincoln IL
  Kaskaskia College   Lincoln Jamboree   12:00 PM
  Lincoln College
Sun. 15 Olney Central College #   Vincennes Jamboree   9:00 AM
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Vincennes Indiana
  Kaskaskia College   Vincennes Jamboree   12:00 PM
  VU Main Gym
  Cuyahoga Community College # 50 Lake Land College 51 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
Sun. 22 John A. Logan College #   Wabash Valley College   8:00 AM
  JAL Jamobree at Southern Illinois University "Scrimmage" @ SIUC
  Olney Central College #   John A Logan Jamboree   10:00 AM
  @ Carbondale IL
  Lake Land College #   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Midwest Jamboree @ Carbondale, IL
  Three Rivers CC-MO #   Olney Central College   4:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, IL
Sat. 28 Lindenwood University - Belleville #   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Olney Central College #   Parkland College   4:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Bethel JV 64 John A. Logan College 110 Final
  Robert Morris - Peoria 75 Lake Land College 102 Final
Thu. 2 Kaskaskia College 70 Lindenwood University Belleville 82 Final
Fri. 3 Eastern Florida State College 80 Shawnee Community College 58 Final
  Vincennes, IN Vincennes Tourney @ Vincennes, IN
  Motlow State Community College 95 Lincoln Trail College 48 Final
  Glen Oaks Community College 50 Wabash Valley College 100 Final
  Olney Central Classic @ Olney, IL
  Southeastern Illinois 70 Missouri State University - West Plains 107 Final
  Grizzly Classic
  Quakerdale Prep 65 Olney Central College 94 Final
  OCC Rotary Classic
Sat. 4 Kentucky Wesleyan JV 73 John A. Logan College 113 Final
  Quakerdale Prep Academy 78 Wabash Valley College 99 Final
  Olney Central Classic @ Olney, IL
  Volunteer State Community College 78 Lincoln Trail College 71 Final
  @ niceville fla
  Glen Oaks Community College 43 Olney Central College 108 Final
  OCC Rotary Classic
  Danville Area Community College 88 Rend Lake College 80 Final
  Tennessee Prep 107 Lake Land College 112 Final
  Shawnee Community College 77 Kankakee Community College 63 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Faith Prep 93 Southeastern Illinois 88 Final
  Grizzly Classic @ West Plains, Missouri
  Southwestern Illinois 103 Lindenwood Belleville JV 85 Final
Mon. 6 Bethel University JV 60 Shawnee Community College 85 Final
  Illinois Central College 72 Rend Lake College 75 Final
Tue. 7 John A. Logan College 84 Three Rivers CC-MO 69 Final
Wed. 8 Indiana Elite Prep 91 Lincoln Trail College 107 Final
  Lindenwood University JV 75 Lake Land College 124 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan JV 53 Shawnee Community College 114 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 90 Mineral Area College 95 Final
  Rend Lake College 59 Parkland College 83 Final
Thu. 9 Lindenwood University Belleville 85 Kaskaskia College 96 Final
Fri. 10 John A. Logan College 111 Don Bosco 80 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Olney Central College 96 Danville Area Community College 90 Final - OT
  Wabash Valley Classic @ James S Spencer Sportscenter WVC
  Faith Prep Academy 65 Shawnee Community College 118 Final
  West Kentucky Tech 94 Wabash Valley College 113 Final
  Warrior Classic
Sat. 11 Olney Central College 81 West Kentucky Tech 79 Final
  Wabash Valley Classic @ James S Spencer Sportscenter WVC
  Danville Area Community College 80 Wabash Valley College 75 Final
  Warrior Classic
  Lincoln Trail College 94 Parkland College 95 Final - OT
  Triton College 79 John A. Logan College 97 Final
  Sudexo Classic @ Vincennes, IN
  Lincoln Land Community College 63 Rend Lake College 57 Final
  Lindenwood Belleville JV 72 Southwestern Illinois 115 Final
  @ SWIC
Mon. 13 Earle C. Clements 75 Southeastern Illinois 112 Final
Wed. 15 Lincoln Trail College * 71 John A. Logan College 102 Final
  Lewis & Clark Community College 57 Southwestern Illinois 93 Final
  Vincennes University 86 Wabash Valley College 80 Final
  Shawnee Community College * 91 Southeastern Illinois 52 Final
  Olney Central College * 80 Kaskaskia College 85 Final
  Lake Land College * 94 Rend Lake College 69 Final
Fri. 17 Kaskaskia College 111 Fontbonne University 71 Final
Sat. 18 John Wood Community College 82 Rend Lake College 75 Final
  Lake Land College 79 Parkland College 91 Final
Sun. 19 Kaskaskia College 67 Washington University 59 Final
Tue. 21 Kaskaskia College 65 Vincennes University 84 Final
  Southwestern Illinois * 105 Rend Lake College 84 Final
  Lake Land College 93 Lewis & Clark Community College 87 Final
  John A. Logan College * 82 Shawnee Community College 84 Final - OT
  Wabash Valley College * 81 Olney Central College 66 Final
  Southeastern Illinois * 54 Lincoln Trail College 100 Final
Fri. 24 Lake Land College 89 Danville Area Community College 83 Final
  @ Burlington, IA
Sat. 25 Henry Ford College 97 Lake Land College 81 Final
  @ Burlington, IA
Mon. 27 Williams Baptist Jv 58 Shawnee Community College 125 Final
  Mineral Area College 81 Southwestern Illinois 88 Final
  Greenville College 92 Kaskaskia College 134 Final
Wed. 29 Lincoln Trail College 64 Vincennes University 101 Final
  Kaskaskia College * 87 Southwestern Illinois 101 Final
  John A. Logan College * ^ 96 Rend Lake College 94 Final - OT
  Wabash Valley College * 91 Lake Land College 92 Final
  Lewis & Clark Community College 102 Southeastern Illinois 67 Final
  Shawnee Community College * 70 Olney Central College 75 Final
Thu. 30 Rose Hulman JV 72 Lincoln Trail College 93 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Southeastern Illinois * 66 Rend Lake College 83 Final
  Vincennes University ^ 77 Shawnee Community College 70 Final
  Lincoln Trail College * 76 Olney Central College 101 Final
  John A. Logan College 104 Lewis & Clark Community College 102 Final - OT
  Lake Land College * 87 Kaskaskia College 81 Final
  Southwestern Illinois * 99 Wabash Valley College 96 Final
Sun. 3 Southwestern Illinois 2 Three Rivers CC-MO 0 Final
  3R Forfeit @ St. Louis, MO
  Moberly Area Community College 101 Wabash Valley College 88 Final
  St. Louis CC Shootout @ STLCC
Mon. 4 Washington University 55 Kaskaskia College 77 Final
Wed. 6 Ivy Tech 81 Lincoln Trail College 93 Final
  Shawnee Community College 62 Mineral Area College 82 Final
  Washington Universitt JV 82 Southwestern Illinois 112 Final
  Rend Lake College 64 Danville Area Community College 82 Final
  Lake Land College 78 Lincoln Land Community College 76 Final
  Indiana Elite Prep 92 Olney Central College 97 Final
Thu. 7 MacMurray College 58 Kaskaskia College 85 Final
Sat. 9 Rend Lake College 67 Lincoln Land Community College 59 Final
  Lincoln Trail College * 48 Shawnee Community College 85 Final
  Southeastern Illinois * ^ 49 John A. Logan College 107 Final
  Southwestern Illinois * 118 Lake Land College 127 Final - OT
  Olney Central College 63 Vincennes University 85 Final
  Kaskaskia College * 70 Wabash Valley College 80 Final
Mon. 11 Kaskaskia College 137 Greenville College 111 Final
Tue. 12 Three Rivers CC-MO 81 John A. Logan College 95 Final
  Indiana Elite 81 Southwestern Illinois 115 Final
Wed. 13 Elizabethtown Community College 58 Wabash Valley College 98 Final
  Rose Hulman College JV 76 Olney Central College 86 Final
  Indiana Elite 100 Southeastern Illinois 98 Final
Thu. 14 John A. Logan College 118 Western Kentucky Tech 86 Final
Sat. 16 Wabash Valley College 85 Danville Area Community College 78 Final
  Rend Lake College 50 John Wood Community College 63 Final
  Olney Central College * 96 Southeastern Illinois 76 Final
Mon. 18 Vincennes University 82 John A. Logan College 73 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Three Rivers CC-MO 83 Wabash Valley College 94 Final
Thu. 4 Blackburn College JV 0 Lake Land College 2 Final
  Forfeit
Sat. 6 Elizabethtown College 73 Olney Central College 93 Final
  Kaskaskia College 82 Lewis & Clark Community College 85 Final
  Wabash Valley College * 79 Rend Lake College 64 Final
  Lake Land College * 80 Lincoln Trail College 68 Final
  Shawnee Community College * 73 Southwestern Illinois 84 Final
Sun. 7 Western Kentucky Tech 80 John A. Logan College 126 Final
Wed. 10 Vincennes University 98 Southeastern Illinois 61 Final
  Rend Lake College * 57 Kaskaskia College 69 Final
  John A. Logan College * ^ 91 Olney Central College 85 Final
  Lewis & Clark Community College 77 Wabash Valley College 88 Final
  Southwestern Illinois * 80 Lincoln Trail College 70 Final
  Shawnee Community College * 88 Lake Land College 82 Final
Sat. 13 Olney Central College 90 Lewis & Clark Community College 95 Final
  Rend Lake College * 69 Lincoln College 82 Final
  Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   Postponed
  John A. Logan College * ^ 79 Lake Land College 93 Final
  Lincoln Trail College * 73 Wabash Valley College 76 Final
Mon. 15 Parkland College   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Game postponed due to weather
Wed. 17 John A. Logan College   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Shawnee Community College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Lincoln College   Rend Lake College   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Southwestern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 29 Greenville College   Southeastern Illinois   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Lincoln Trail College   Southeastern Illinois   7:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   John A. Logan College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Vincennes University   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Lake Land College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Wed. 7 Shawnee Community College   Vincennes University   6:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Vincennes University   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
Mon. 12 Rend Lake College   Illinois Central College   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 John A. Logan College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 19 Three Rivers CC-MO   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lake Land College   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Rend Lake College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Lincoln Trail College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Lake Land College   7:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Vincennes University   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division