2018-2019 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 7 Wabash Valley College #   Danville Area Community College   TBA
  DACC JAMBOREE
  Olney Central College #   Danville Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Danville IL @ Danville I
  Kaskaskia College   Danville Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Danville HS Fieldhouse
Sun. 14 Olney Central College #   Vincennes Jamboree   9:00 AM
  Vincennes IN
  Kaskaskia College   Vincennes Jamboree   11:00 AM
  VU Main Gym
Sun. 21 Wabash Valley College #   John A. Logan College   TBA
  Midwest Jamboree at SIUC @ SIU-Carbondale
  Southeastern Community College #   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ Carbondale IL
  Olney Central College #   Midwest Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Southern Illinois University in Carbondale IL
  Lake Land College #   State Fair Community College   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan Jamboree
  Olney Central College #   State Fair Community College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan Jamboree
  Shawnee Community College #   State Fair Community College   5:00 PM
  John A. Logan Jamboree @ Neutral
  Olney Central College #   Three Rivers CC-MO   5:00 PM
  Midwest Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale
  Shawnee Community College #   Three Rivers CC-MO   7:00 PM
  Midwest Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale
Thu. 25 Southwestern Illinois #   St. Louis CC   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Parkland College #   Olney Central College   TBA
  SCRIMMAGE GAME
 
November
Thu. 1 Lincoln Land Community College   Kaskaskia College   7:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Columbia State Community College   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Wabash Valley College   Mineral Area College   5:00 PM
  1st Midwest Bank Classic @ Three Rivers CC
  Glen Oaks Community College   Lincoln Trail College   5:00 PM
  @ @ Olney Central College
  Quakerdale Prep Academy   Olney Central College   7:00 PM
  OCC Rotary Classic
Sat. 3 Quakerdale Prep Academy   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  @ @ Olney Central College
  Glen Oaks Community College   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  OCC Rotary Classic
  Lindenwood University-Belleville   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Shawnee Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Vincennes University Shootout
  Wabash Valley College   Three Rivers CC-MO   7:00 PM
  1st Midwest Bank Classic
Mon. 5 Lincoln College JV   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
Tue. 6 Three Rivers CC-MO   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Lindenwood University JV   Lake Land College   6:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Mineral Area College   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 East Mississippi Community College   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  @ Vincennes University
  Malcolm X College   Lincoln Trail College   5:00 PM
  @ @ Olney Central College
  Clark State Community College   Olney Central College   7:00 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Wabash Valley College   7:00 PM
  Warrior Classic
Sat. 10 Clark State Community College   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  @ Olney Central College
  Malcolm X College   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  State Fair Community College   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Warrior Classic
  Lake Land College   Kennedy-King College   3:00 PM
  Faith Prep Academy   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lincoln Land Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Rend Lake College   Illinois Central College   4:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Lindenwood University-Belleville   5:00 PM
Mon. 12 Kaskaskia College   Lincoln Land Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 14 Vincennes University   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Parkland College   Lake Land College   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Land Community College   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   MacMurray College   3:00 PM
  Indiana Elite Prep   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Tennessee Prep   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Wabash Valley College   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southeastern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Mattoon IL
  Lincoln Trail College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
Fri. 23 Lake Land College   Danville Area Community College   5:00 PM
  Fun City Classic @ West Burlington, IA
Sat. 24 Lake Land College   Ellsworth Community College   3:00 PM
  Fun City Classic @ West Burlington, IA
Sun. 25 Kaskaskia College   Millikin University   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Mineral Area College   Southwestern Illinois   7:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Fontbonne University   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Lake Land College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Olney Central College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Godfrey IL
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Illinois Central College   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
Sun. 2 Southwestern Illinois   Three Rivers CC-MO   4:00 PM
  St. Louis CC Shootout @ St. Louis, MO
  John A. Logan College   Moberly Area Community College   5:00 PM
  @ St. Louis Community College
Mon. 3 Rend Lake College   Lincoln Land Community College   7:30 PM
Tue. 4 John A. Logan College   Three Rivers CC-MO   7:00 PM
  Williams Baptist JV   Shawnee Community College   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Olney Central College   Lincoln College JV   5:30 PM
  Lincoln IL
  Lincoln Trail College   Ivy Tech   6:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Danville Area Community College   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Land Community College   Lake Land College   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Illinois College   Kaskaskia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Vincennes University   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
Sun. 9 Lake Land College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Indiana Elite Prep   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Grit Sports Academy   Shawnee Community College   7:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Wabash Valley College   Richard J. Daley College   2:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Tech   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Kankakee Community College   John A. Logan College   5:00 PM
Mon. 17 Vincennes University   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Western Kentucky Tech   John A. Logan College   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   John Wood Community College   3:00 PM
  Mid-South Prep   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Lincoln College JV   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Olney Central College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   6:00 PM
  Mt. Carmel IL
Mon. 14 Indiana Elite   Lake Land College   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Vincennes University   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Ullin IL
  Kaskaskia College *   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Rend Lake College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Southeastern Illinois *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Mon. 21 Kankakee Community College   Wabash Valley College   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Wabash Valley College   Vincennes University   7:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Carterville IL
  Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Shawnee Community College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
  Ina IL
  Lincoln Trail College *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   7:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Vincennes University   Lake Land College   1:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Belleville IL
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   7:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Southeastern Illinois *   John A. Logan College   3:00 AM
  Olney Central College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Robinson IL
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Lake Land College   5:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Lincoln Trail College   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Lewis & Clark Community College   7:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Kaskaskia College   7:30 PM
  Centralia IL
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Southwestern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   Lewis & Clark Community College   3:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   6:00 PM
Mon. 18 Wabash Valley College   Kankakee Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 John A. Logan College *   Lake Land College   7:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Rend Lake College *   John A. Logan College   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College *   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southeastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Vincennes University   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Trail College *   John A. Logan College   5:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Olney Central College *   Southeastern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Harrisburg IL
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Lake Land College   7:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 John A. Logan College *   Olney Central College   7:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   7:30 PM
  Vincennes University   Wabash Valley College   7:30 PM
  Lake Land College *   Southwestern Illinois   7:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Lincoln Trail College   7:30 PM
Mon. 4 REGION 24 PLAY IN GAME %   Olney Central College   TBA
  Region 24 Play in Game
Wed. 6 Olney Central College %   Region 24 Quarterfinal Game   TBA
  Region 24 Tourney @ Rend Lake College
  TBA %   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ District 16 Tournament
Thu. 7 Olney Central College %   Region 24 Semifinal Game   TBA
  Region 24 Tourney @ Rend Lake College
  TBA %   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ District 16 Tournament
Fri. 8 Olney Central College %   Region 24 Championship Game   TBA
  Region 24 Tourney @ Rend Lake College
  TBA %   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ District 16 Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season