2019 Schedule : Wabash Valley College

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 6 at Rend Lake College # Scrimmage 3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Lincoln Trail College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Olney Central College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Olney Central College # @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament at Tecumseh H.S. Scrimmage 10:00 AM
Sun. 16 vs. Illinois Central College @ Eastern Illinois University 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Illinois University # Scrimmage 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. St. Louis University # @ @ SIU Edwardsville Scrimmage 11:00 AM
  at Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
Thu. 27 at University of Southern Indiana # Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Fri. 28 at University of Evansville # Scrimmage (Single Game) 5:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Southeastern Illinois # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 at Kentucky Wesleyan # Scrimmage 5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Holmes Community College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament 11:00 AM
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament 1:00 PM
  vs. Three Rivers CC-MO @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament 5:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. Arkansas State @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament 11:00 AM
Fri. 22 vs. East Central Community College @ Meridian, MS Rush Invitational 11:00 AM
  vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Meridian, MS Rush Invitational 1:00 PM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - North @ Meridian, MS Rush Invitational 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Meridian, MS Rush Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Meridian, MS Rush Invitational 11:00 AM
Thu. 28 at Volunteer State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Volunteer State Community College 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Rend Lake College * 12:00 PM
  at Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Wallace Community College-Dothan 1:00 PM
  at Wallace Community College-Dothan 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Navarro College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic 1:00 PM
  vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. tba @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic (Bracket Play) TBA
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. tba @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic (Bracket Play) TBA
Sat. 16 at Lake Land College * 12:00 PM
  at Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Kaskaskia College * 1:00 PM
  at Kaskaskia College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at John A. Logan College * 12:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Olney Central College * 1:00 PM
  Olney Central College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Southeastern Illinois * 2:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois * 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Frontier CC 4:30 PM
  at Frontier CC 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Shawnee Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Southwestern Illinois * 12:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois * 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Olney Central College * 2:00 PM
  at Olney Central College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Southwestern Illinois * 12:00 PM
  at Southwestern Illinois * 2:00 PM
Thu. 11 Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Southeastern Illinois * 12:00 PM
  at Southeastern Illinois * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
  Lake Land College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Frontier CC 12:00 PM
  Frontier CC 2:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. tba % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 2:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. tba % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. tba % @ Centralia, IL Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
Sun. 12 vs. tba % @ Centralia, IL Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event