GRAC Scoreboard

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Lincoln Trail College
vs Lewis & Clark Community College
5:00 PM

McHenry County College
vs Rend Lake College
Final
2 - 3

John A. Logan College
at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville
2:00 PM

Southeastern Illinois
vs Rend Lake College
2:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
at Eastern Illinois University
1:00 PM

Lincoln Trail College
at Kentucky Wesleyan College
1:00 PM

Millikin JV
vs Rend Lake College
Final
3 - 0

John A. Logan College
vs Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville
12:00 PM

Lincoln Trail College
at Kentucky Wesleyan College
11:00 AM
30
Southwestern Illinois
at Kaskaskia College
Final
2 - 3

Lincoln Trail College
at Lake Land College
Final
0 - 3

Wabash Valley College
at John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Shawnee Community College
at Rend Lake College
Final
0 - 3
1
Lincoln Land Community College
at Southwestern Illinois
Final
3 - 0

St. Louis CC
at Southeastern Illinois
2:30 PM
2
Kaskaskia College
at Wabash Valley College
Final
3 - 2

John A. Logan College
at Southwestern Illinois
Final
3 - 0

Lake Land College
at Shawnee Community College
Final
3 - 0

Lincoln Trail College
at Rend Lake College
Final
1 - 3

Vincennes University
at Olney Central College
2:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
at University of Southern Indiana
4:00 PM
3
Lake Land College
at Mineral Area College
Final
0 - 3
4
Wabash Valley College
vs Kankakee Community College
Final
3 - 0

John A. Logan College
vs Frontier CC
Final
3 - 0

Lewis & Clark Community College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
0 - 3

Rend Lake College
at East Central College
Final
0 - 3

Sauk Valley Community College
vs John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at Southeastern Illinois
4:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
at Austin Peay University
3:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
vs Snead State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at Southeastern Illinois
2:00 PM
5
Illinois Central College
vs John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Gadsden State Community College
vs Wabash Valley College
Final
3 - 1

Lewis & Clark Community College
at Kaskaskia College
3:00 PM

Mineral Area College
at Shawnee Community College
3:00 PM

John A. Logan College
vs Lincoln Land Community College
Final
1 - 3

Mineral Area College
at Shawnee Community College
1:00 PM

Blackburn College
at Kaskaskia College
12:00 PM

Olney Central College
at Danville Community College
12:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
vs Marshalltown CC
Final
0 - 3
6
Lake Michigan College
vs Wabash Valley College
2:00 PM

Rend Lake College
vs Spoon River College
Final
3 - 0

Lincoln Trail College
vs Team Indiana
12:00 PM

Rend Lake College
at Lincoln Land Community College
Final
0 - 3

Lake Michigan College
vs Kaskaskia College
10:00 AM

Olney Central College
at Butler University
12:00 PM

Evansville Razorbacks
at Olney Central College
12:00 PM

Danville Jamboree
vs Lincoln Trail College
10:00 AM

Olney Central College
vs Danville Jamboree
10:00 AM

Kaskaskia College
at Danville Jamboree
10:00 AM

Wabash Valley College
vs Danville Area Community College
TBA

Lincoln Trail College
at Lindenwood University
TBA

Lincoln Trail College
at Lindenwood University
TBA
7
Wabash Valley College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
2 - 3

Lake Land College
at John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Southwestern Illinois
at Shawnee Community College
Final
3 - 0

Rend Lake College
at Kaskaskia College
Final
0 - 3
8
John Wood Community College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
3 - 1

Southwestern Illinois
at Millikin University (JV)
Final
3 - 0

Lincoln Trail College
at Lincoln Land Community College
Final
0 - 3
9
Rend Lake College
at Lake Land College
Final
0 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Southwestern Illinois
at Wabash Valley College
Final
0 - 3

Shawnee Community College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
0 - 3

Olney Central College
at Eastern Illinois University
6:00 PM
10
11
Frontier CC
at Rend Lake College
Final
2 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at Greenville University JV
Final
2 - 3

Brescia University
at Shawnee Community College
4:00 PM

Brescia University
at Shawnee Community College
2:00 PM
12
Shawnee Community College
at Jackson State Community College
3:00 PM

Shawnee Community College
at Jackson State Community College
1:00 PM

Sinclair Community College
at Lincoln Trail College
10:45 AM

Vincennes University
at Lincoln Trail College
TBA
13
John A. Logan College
at Vincennes Jamboree
12:00 PM

Shawnee Community College
at Vincennes Jamboree
12:00 PM

Lake Area Dodgers
at Lincoln Trail College
Cancelled

Vincennes Jamboree
vs Lincoln Trail College
10:00 AM

Olney Central College
vs Vincennes Jamboree
10:00 AM

Kaskaskia College
at Vincennes Jamboree
10:00 AM

Indiana Braves
at Lincoln Trail College
Cancelled
14
Frontier CC
at Kaskaskia College
Final
0 - 3
15
Vincennes University
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
3 - 1

Southwestern Illinois
at Lewis & Clark Community College
Final
2 - 3

Crowley's Ridge
at Shawnee Community College
5:30 PM
16
John A. Logan College
at Rend Lake College
Final
3 - 0

Lincoln Trail College
at Southwestern Illinois
Final
3 - 1

Wabash Valley College
at Shawnee Community College
Final
3 - 0

Lake Land College
at Kaskaskia College
Final
1 - 3

Midway University
at Wabash Valley College
5:00 PM

John A. Logan College
at SEMO
5:00 PM

John A. Logan College
at SEMO
3:00 PM
17
Olney Central College
at Southeast Missouri State University
3:00 PM
18
Rend Lake College
at Illinois Central College
Final
0 - 3

East Central College
vs Southwestern Illinois
Final
1 - 3

John A. Logan College
vs Murray State University
7:00 PM

Kaskaskia College
at St. Louis CC
Final
3 - 2

Catawba Valley Community College
vs Kaskaskia College
5:00 PM

Rend Lake College
vs East Central College
Final
3 - 0

Southwestern Illinois
at Illinois Central College
Final
0 - 3

John A. Logan College
vs Murray State University
5:00 PM

Grand Rapids Community College
vs Kaskaskia College
1:00 PM

Lincoln Trail College
at Arkansas State
TBA
19
Frontier CC
vs Lake Land College
Final
0 - 3

Lake Land College
at Vincennes University
Final
2 - 3

Jamboree
vs Wabash Valley College
TBA

Lincoln Trail College
at Arkansas State
TBA
20
Southwestern Illinois
vs Dyersburg State Community College
7:00 PM

Lake Land College
vs Dyersburg State Community College
6:00 PM

Lake Land College
vs Three Rivers CC-MO
4:00 PM

Dyersburg State Community College
vs Shawnee Community College
3:00 PM

Three Rivers CC-MO
vs Lincoln Trail College
1:00 PM

Midwest Jamboree
at John A. Logan College
12:00 PM

Shawnee Community College
at Midwest Jamboree
12:00 PM

Olney Central College
vs Midwest Jamboree
10:00 AM

Midwest Jamboree
vs Lincoln Trail College
10:00 AM

Wabash Valley College
vs John A. Logan College
TBA
21
Rend Lake College
at Wabash Valley College
Final
0 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
1 - 3

John A. Logan College
at Shawnee Community College
Final
3 - 0

Lake Land College
at Southwestern Illinois
Final
3 - 2
22
Vincennes University
at Kaskaskia College
Final
3 - 2
23
Lincoln Trail College
at John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

Southwestern Illinois
at Rend Lake College
Final
0 - 3

Wabash Valley College
at Lake Land College
Final
1 - 3

Shawnee Community College
at Kaskaskia College
Final
0 - 3
24
25
Frontier CC
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
3 - 2

Greenville Univeristy JV
at Kaskaskia College
Final
0 - 3

Wabash Valley College
vs Illinois Valley Community College
Final
3 - 1

Rend Lake College
at John Wood Community College
Final
0 - 3

Carl Sandburg College
at Lake Land College
Final
2 - 3

Iowa Western Community College
vs John A. Logan College
Final
3 - 1

Spoon River College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
3 - 0

Wabash Valley College
vs Sauk Valley Community College
Final
2 - 3

Illinois Central College
vs John A. Logan College
Final
0 - 3

McHenry County College
at Lake Land College
Final
2 - 3
26
Dyersburg State Community College
at Southwestern Illinois
5:00 PM

Wabash Valley College
vs McHenry County College
Final
0 - 3

John A. Logan College
vs Jefferson College
Final
1 - 3

Parkland College
vs Kaskaskia College
1:00 PM

Sauk Valley Community College
vs Lake Land College
Final
3 - 2

Dyersburg State Community College
vs Kaskaskia College
11:00 AM

Wabash Valley College
vs Carl Sandburg College
Final
0 - 3

Lincoln Trail College
at Danville Area Community College
11:00 AM

John A. Logan College
vs Missouri State University - West Plains
Final
0 - 3

Illinois Valley Community College
at Lake Land College
Final
0 - 3
27
Olney Central College
at Parkland College
Final
64 - 69
28
29
30
Shawnee Community College
at Vincennes University
Final
0 - 3
31
1
Vincennes University
vs Lake Land College
Final
1 - 3

Quakerdale Prep Academy
at Olney Central College
Final
69 - 88

Craig tyson prep
at Southwestern Illinois
Final
63 - 127

McHenry County College
at Lincoln Trail College
Final
84 - 127

Mineral Area College
vs Wabash Valley College
Final
73 - 50

Southwestern Illinois
at Lindenwood University- Belleville JV
4:30 PM

John A. Logan College
vs Otero Junior College
Final
79 - 87

Kaskaskia College
at John A. Logan College
Final
2 - 3

Harcum College
at Shawnee Community College
Final
83 - 67

Wabash Valley College
at Pensacola State College
Final
66 - 65

Kaskaskia College
at Maryville University of St Louis
3:00 PM

Shawnee Community College
vs Lake Land College
Final
0 - 3

Independence Community College
vs Rend Lake College
Final
86 - 89

Wabash Valley College
vs Kaskaskia College
Final
0 - 3
2
Wabash Valley College
at Three Rivers CC-MO
Final
65 - 83

John A. Logan College
at Indian Hills Community College
Final
63 - 72

Rend Lake College
at Moberly Area Community College
Final
55 - 79

Southwest Tennessee Community College
at Shawnee Community College
Final
70 - 65

Olney Central College
at Three Rivers CC-MO
Final
67 - 101

McHenry County College
at Olney Central College
Final
79 - 124

Lincoln Land Community College
at Kaskaskia College
Final
57 - 77

Lake Land College
at Danville Area Community College
Final
67 - 78

Vincennes University
vs Kaskaskia College
Final
1 - 3

Kaskaskia College
at Danville Area Community College
Final
73 - 61

Southeastern Illinois
vs Mineral Area College
Final
71 - 73

Lake Land College
at John A. Logan College
Final
1 - 3

Quakerdale Prep Academy
vs Lincoln Trail College
Final
46 - 117

Wabash Valley College
at Northwest Florida State College
Final
63 - 86