2019-2020 GRAC Schedule : John A. Logan College

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sat. 7 vs. St. Louis CC @ JALC 12:00 PM
  vs. Illinois Central College @ JALC 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Rend Lake College @ SIUC 10:00 AM
  vs. Southern Illinois University-Carbondale @ SIUC 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ UTM 12:15 PM
  vs. University of Tennessee at Martin @ UTM 2:30 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville @ SIUE 12:00 PM
  at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville 2:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 11 vs. SEMO @ SEMO 5:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Murray State University @ Murray State University 5:00 PM
  vs. Murray State University @ Murray State University 7:00 PM
 
February
Mon. 10 vs. Bishop State Community College @ Bishop State 12:00 PM
  vs. Bishop State Community College @ Bishop State 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola State College 3:00 PM
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola State College 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL) @ Sun Chief Classic- Gulf Shores, AL TBA
Sat. 15 vs. Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL) @ Sun Chief Classic- Gulf Shores, AL TBA
Sat. 22 vs. Dyersburg State Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Dyersburg State Community College 2:00 PM
Thu. 27 vs. Rend Lake College ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Rend Lake College ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Southeastern Illinois ^ 12:00 PM
  at Southeastern Illinois ^ 2:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 5 at Olney Central College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Olney Central College ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
  at Kaskaskia College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Lincoln Trail College ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Lincoln Trail College ^ 2:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Southwestern Illinois ^ 2:00 PM
  at Southwestern Illinois ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Frontier CC 12:00 PM
  vs. Frontier CC 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Lake Land College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Lake Land College ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Wabash Valley College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Wabash Valley College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Shawnee Community College ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Rend Lake College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Rend Lake College ^ 4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. Southeastern Illinois ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Illinois ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Olney Central College ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Olney Central College ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Kaskaskia College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Lincoln Trail College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Trail College ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Southwestern Illinois ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Southwestern Illinois ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Frontier CC 12:00 PM
  at Frontier CC 2:00 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Lake Land College ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Lake Land College ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Wabash Valley College * 12:00 PM
  at Wabash Valley College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host @ TBD 12:00 PM
  vs. Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host @ TBD 2:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. Region XXIV First Round- If Necessary Game @ TBD 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Region XXIV Final Four Tournament @ TBD 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Region XXIV Final Four Tournament @ TBD TBA
Wed. 20 vs. NJCAA National Tournament- St. George, Utah @ St. George, Utah 10:00 AM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event